2014 Tryouts
 
NORCO SOCCER CLUB 2014 Tryouts
June 14 & 15, 2014
All tryouts are being held at Mueller Fields. Please arrive at the registration table at least 15 minutes before the tryout time.  Players will then be directed to the appropriate field.
Please bring this completed form with you to tryouts

Please see below for the exact tryout time and coach contact information.

Age

Tryout Date/Time

Contact

Instructions

U10 Girls

Eldred

June 14 9-10:30 am

June 15 9-10:30 am

Coach Eldred

636-233-5071

norcogirls0405@yahoo.com

Bring water and a ball.





U11 Girls

Syron

June 14th 9-10:30 am

June 15th 9-10:30 am

Coach Syron

314-229-0157

jeffsyron@gmail.com

Bring water and a ball

U12 Girls

Jones

June 14th 10:30am-12pm

June 15th 10:30am-12pm

Coach Jones

314-412-9265

gjones@cscos.com

Nicole Vyff

605-228-9825

nreuer@gmail.com

Bring water and a ball

U12 Girls

Blanke

June 14 9-10:30 am

June 15 10:30-12 pm

June 18 6:30-7:30 pm (Lion’s Park for this date only)

Coach Blanke

636-928-2141

jlblanke@charter.net

Bring water and a ball

U13 Girls

Hollander

June 14th 10:30am-12pm

Coach Hollander

shanehollander@rocketmail.com

Coach Lucas

Mlucas424@gmail.com

 




U14 Girls

Wedekin

June 14th 10:30am-12pm

June 15th 10:30am-12pm

Coach Wedekin

636-466-3949

Wareman966@yahoo.com

 





U16 Girls

Schauwecker

June 14th 9-10:30 am

 

Coach Schauwecker

314-409-6838

kschauwecker@hotmail.com

 

U8 Boys

Pierce

June 14 10:30 am – 12 pm

Coach Pierce

314-348-8198

Brody2010@centurytel.net

 

U8 Boys

Keller

June 14 10:30 am – 12 pm

Coach Keller

314-277-0381

 

U10 Boys

Blanke

June 14 10:30am-12 pm

June 15 9-10:30 am

June 19 6:15-7:30 pm (Lion’s Park for this date only)

Coach Blanke

636-928-2141

jlblanke@charter.net

Bring water and a ball

U11 Boys

Brewer

June 14th 10:30am-12pm

Coach Brewer

314-719-7926

ejbrewer@golamac.com

Coach Shah

573-694-0724

Samirshah23@hotmail.com

 

U11 Boys

Sanders

June 14 9-10:30 am

June 15 9-10:30 am

Coach Sanders

314-363-3308

msanders@affinitylawgrp.com

Bring water and a ball

U11 Boys

Watson

June 14 9-10:30 am

June 15 9-10:30 am

Coach Watson

636-544-9850

Watson56@yahoo.com

 

U11 Boys

Jones

(formerly Cody)

June 14th 10:30am-12pm

June 15th 10:30am-12pm

Coach Jones

314-412-9265

gjones@cscos.com

Bring water and a ball

U12 Boys

Schweitzer/ Wyman

June 14 9-10:30 am

June 15 9-10:30 am

Coach Schweitzer

636-579-3695

Alan.schweitzer@sbcglobal.net

Coach Wyman

636-544-6104

debbiewyman@gmail.com

Bring water and a ball

U13 Boys

Helmick

June 14 9:00-10:30 am

Coach Helmick

timhelmick@att.net

Bring water and a ball

U13 Boys

Franklin

June 14 10:30 am – 12 pm

Coach Franklin

314-368-8094

j-franklin6@hotmail.com

 

U15 Boys

Bodden

June 14 9-10:30 am

June 15 9-10:30 am

Coach Bodden

314-606-7297

bddncubs@yahoo.com

 

U16 Boys Steinmetz

June 14th 10:30am-12pm

June 15th 10:30am-12pm

Nate Steinmetz

norco99b@gmail.com

314-346-5619

Jim Thompson

coachjimt@yahoo.com

Bring water and a ball

U16 Boys

Thompson

June 14th 10:30am-12pm

June 15th 10:30am-12pm

Jim Thompson

314-591-5003

coachjimt@yahoo.com

Bring water and a ball




Below is the Age Matrix for the 2014 - 2015 Season

ROSTER AGE DIVISION
BIRTHDATE
 RANGE
U19
AUG 1, 1995 - JULY 31, 1996
U18
AUG 1, 1996 - JULY 31, 1997
U17
AUG 1, 1997 - JULY 31, 1998
U16
AUG 1, 1998 - JULY 31, 1999
U15
AUG 1, 1999 - JULY 31, 2000
U14
AUG 1, 2000 - JULY 31, 2001
U13
AUG 1, 2001 - JULY 31, 2002
U12
AUG 1, 2002 - JULY 31, 2003
U11
AUG 1, 2003 - JULY 31, 2004
U10
AUG 1, 2004 - JULY 31, 2005
U9
AUG 1, 2005 - JULY 31, 2006
U8
AUG 1, 2006 - JULY 31, 2007


 

 
 
 


            



 
         





Field Status  
Lion's Park

Updated 2014-08-25 18:42:07
Tiemeyer park

Updated 2014-08-11 15:05:15
Training Fields

Updated 2014-08-26 13:28:10